Nulo Prowess Sensitive Stomach Wet Cat Food - Pate & Shreds, Variety Pack, 12 count

Nulo
Item #5387447
$23.89
flavor:Variety Pack
size:12 Count
Save 35% On Your First Autoship Order!
icon treats-new
Estimated 238 points earned

About this item

Description: Nulo Prowess Sensitive Stomach variety pack delivers science led, complete nutrition in three irresistible recipes Chicken & Duck Paté, Chicken & Pumpkin Paté in Broth, and Salmon & Chicken Shreds in Brothso you can rotate meals and keep cats excited at mealtime. Each recipe is precision formulated by veterinarian & animal nutritionists and delivers delivers highquality animal protein and easily digestible ingredients like pumpkin and inulin to support nutrient absorption and digestive ease. A tailored blend of functional fiber, salmon oil, and antioxidant rich cranberries and blueberries works together to help nourish gut health, promote regularity, and support immune function. Gentle nutrition meets science led, mealtime variety with Sensitive Stomach Variety Pack. No Fillers. No Fluff.


Features & Benefits:



  •  Science led, Veterinarian Formulated Cat Wet Nutrition for Sensitive Stomach

  •  Developed by Veterinarian & Animal Nutritionists to support easy digestion & nutrient absorption with functional ingredients.

  •  Functional Ingredients Backed by Science

  •  Made with quailty animal proteins, easily digestible ingredients like pumpkin, a tailored blend of functional fiber, inulin, and salmon oil to help nourish gut health and promote regularity.

  •  Precision Formulated for Everyday Health

  •  Features 25 essential nutrients to support lean muscle mass, healthy skin and coat, heart function, and digestive balance.

  •  Moisture

  • Rich Formulas for Hydration

  • Delivers high moisture wet cat food in savory broth to help support daily hydration for cats and kittens.

  • Wet Food Variety Pack with High Protein Recipes Includes chicken & duck paté, chicken & pumpkin paté, and salmon & chicken shreds formulas in broth for a variety of flavors and textures to keep cats excited at mealtime.


Species: Cat


Brand: Prowess

Food Type: Wet

Breed Size: All

Life Stage: Adult (17 Years)

Nutritional Benefits: High Protein, No Corn, No Wheat, No Soy, Natural

Health Consideration: Sensitive Stomach

Flavor: Chicken

Weight: 12 x 2.8oz

Ingredients: Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth: Chicken, Chicken Broth, Duck, Chicken Liver, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Inulin, Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Chicken & Pumpkin Recipe in Broth: Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken Hearts, Pumpkin, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Broth: Salmon, Salmon Broth, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Glycine, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).

Caloric Content: Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth: (ME calculated) 1,163 kcal⁄kg, 92 kcal⁄canChicken & Pumpkin Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,114 kcal⁄kg, 88 kcal⁄canSalmon & Chicken Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,093 kcal⁄kg, 82 kcal⁄can

Guaranteed Analysis: Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth:Crude Protein (Min) 10.0% Crude Fat (Min) 6.0% Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50% Moisture (Max) 78.00% Ash (Max) 3.5% Taurine (Min) 0.05%Chicken & Pumpkin Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 6.0%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.5%Taurine (Min) 0.05%Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 6.0%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.5%Taurine (Min) 0.05%