Features & Benefits:
Species: Cat
Brand: Prowess
Food Type: Wet
Breed Size: All
Life Stage: Adult (17 Years)
Nutritional Benefits: High Protein, No Corn, No Wheat, No Soy, Natural
Health Consideration: Sensitive Stomach
Flavor: Chicken
Weight: 12 x 2.8oz
Ingredients: Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth: Chicken, Chicken Broth, Duck, Chicken Liver, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Inulin, Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Chicken & Pumpkin Recipe in Broth: Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken Hearts, Pumpkin, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Broth: Salmon, Salmon Broth, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Glycine, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).
Caloric Content: Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth: (ME calculated) 1,163 kcal⁄kg, 92 kcal⁄canChicken & Pumpkin Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,114 kcal⁄kg, 88 kcal⁄canSalmon & Chicken Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,093 kcal⁄kg, 82 kcal⁄can
Guaranteed Analysis: Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth:Crude Protein (Min) 10.0% Crude Fat (Min) 6.0% Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50% Moisture (Max) 78.00% Ash (Max) 3.5% Taurine (Min) 0.05%Chicken & Pumpkin Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 6.0%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.5%Taurine (Min) 0.05%Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 6.0%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.5%Taurine (Min) 0.05%