Nulo Prowess All in One Essentials Wet Cat Food - Pate & Shreds, 12 count, Variety Pack

Nulo
Item #5387747
$23.89
flavor:Variety Pack
size:12 Count
Save 35% On Your First Autoship Order!
icon treats-new
Estimated 238 points earned

About this item

Description: Nulo Prowess All in One Essentials Variety Pack delivers science led, complete nutrition in three irresistible recipes Chicken Shreds in Broth, Salmon & Chicken Liver Shreds in Broth, and Whitefish & Duck Paté in Brothso you can rotate meals and keep cats excited at mealtime. Each recipe is precision formulated by veterinarian & animal nutritionists with protein rich ingredients and 25 essential nutrients to support lean muscle mass, healthy skin and coat, heart function, and digestive balance. With functional ingredients like taurine, omega fatty acids, and prebiotic fibers, every bite fuels cats and kittens from the inside out. Whole body wellness meets science led, mealtime variety with All in One Essentials Variety Pack. No Fillers. No Fluff.

Features & Benefits:



  •  Scienceled, Veterinarian Formulated Wet Nutrition for Cats of All Ages  Developed by Veterinarian & Animal Nutritionists to support the full body health of cats and kittens at every life stage.

  •  Functional Ingredients Backed by Science  Made with real meat, taurine, and salmon oil to promote whole
    body wellness  with no corn, gluten, wheat or soy ingredients.

  •  Precision Formulated for Everyday Health  Features 25 essential nutrients to support lean muscle mass, healthy skin and coat, heart function, and digestive balance.

  •  Moisture Rich Formulas for Hydration  Delivers high moisture wet cat food in savory broth to help support daily hydration for cats and kittens.

  •  Wet Food Variety Pack with High Protein Recipes  Includes chicken shreds, salmon & chicken liver shreds, and whitefish & duck paté formulas in broth for a variety of flavors and textures to keep cats and kittens excited at mealtime.


Species: Cat

Brand: Prowess

Food Type: Wet

Breed Size: All

Life Stage: All

Nutritional Benefits: High Protein, No Corn, No Wheat, No Soy, Natural

Health Consideration: AllinOne Essentials

Flavor: Chicken

Weight: 12 x 2.8oz

Ingredients: Chicken Recipe in Broth: Chicken Broth, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Chicken Liver, Chicken Hearts, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Salmon Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Glycine, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Ground Flaxseed, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Salmon & Chicken Liver Recipe in Broth: Salmon Broth, Salmon, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Chicken Liver, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salmon Oil, Glycine, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Ground Flaxseed, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Whitefish & Duck Recipe in Broth: Fish Broth, Whitefish, Duck, Chicken, Carrots, Chicken Liver, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Pumpkin, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).

Caloric Content: Chicken Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,056 kcal⁄kg, 83 kcal⁄canSalmon & Chicken Liver Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,090 kcal⁄kg, 86 kcal⁄canWhitefish & Duck Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 919 kcal⁄kg, 72 kcal⁄can

Guaranteed Analysis: Chicken Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 4.5%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.0%Vitamin A (Min) 1,500 IU⁄kgVitamin E (Min) 10 IU⁄kgTaurine (Min) 0.05%Salmon & Chicken Liver Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 4.5%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.0%Vitamin A (Min) 1,500 IU⁄kgVitamin E (Min) 10 IU⁄kgTaurine (Min) 0.05%Whitefish & Duck Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0% Crude Fat (Min) 3.0% Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50% Moisture (Max) 82.00% Ash (Max) 2.5% Vitamin A (Min) 1,500 IU⁄kg Vitamin E (Min)10 IU⁄kg Taurine (Min) 0.05%