Features & Benefits:
Species: Cat
Brand: Prowess
Food Type: Wet
Breed Size: All
Life Stage: All
Nutritional Benefits: High Protein, No Corn, No Wheat, No Soy, Natural
Health Consideration: AllinOne Essentials
Flavor: Chicken
Weight: 12 x 2.8oz
Ingredients: Chicken Recipe in Broth: Chicken Broth, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Chicken Liver, Chicken Hearts, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Salmon Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Glycine, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Ground Flaxseed, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Salmon & Chicken Liver Recipe in Broth: Salmon Broth, Salmon, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Chicken Liver, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salmon Oil, Glycine, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Ground Flaxseed, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Pumpkin, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).Whitefish & Duck Recipe in Broth: Fish Broth, Whitefish, Duck, Chicken, Carrots, Chicken Liver, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Brown Rice, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxseed, Salmon Oil, Pumpkin, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Cranberries, Blueberries, Dried Kelp, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Inulin, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin C (LAscorbyl2Polyphosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate),Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K activity).
Caloric Content: Chicken Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,056 kcal⁄kg, 83 kcal⁄canSalmon & Chicken Liver Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 1,090 kcal⁄kg, 86 kcal⁄canWhitefish & Duck Recipe in Broth: Calorie Content (ME calculated) 919 kcal⁄kg, 72 kcal⁄can
Guaranteed Analysis: Chicken Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 4.5%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.0%Vitamin A (Min) 1,500 IU⁄kgVitamin E (Min) 10 IU⁄kgTaurine (Min) 0.05%Salmon & Chicken Liver Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0%Crude Fat (Min) 4.5%Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50%Moisture (Max) 80.00%Ash (Max) 3.0%Vitamin A (Min) 1,500 IU⁄kgVitamin E (Min) 10 IU⁄kgTaurine (Min) 0.05%Whitefish & Duck Recipe in Broth: Crude Protein (Min) 10.0% Crude Fat (Min) 3.0% Crude Fiber (Max) 0.50% Moisture (Max) 82.00% Ash (Max) 2.5% Vitamin A (Min) 1,500 IU⁄kg Vitamin E (Min)10 IU⁄kg Taurine (Min) 0.05%